Dr. Patricia Felder
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Patricia Felder

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 39 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1164645503

Dr. Patricia Felder DC

Chiropractor

She is located at 3007 Dawn Drive Suite 101 in Georgetown, TX 78628. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Whiplash. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164645503. Appointment can be made via the phone number (512) 863-7000. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Patricia Felder, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Patricia Felder.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Patricia Felder

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Patricia Felder

  1. Medicare

Affiliated practices

Georgetown Family Wellness
3007 Dawn Drive
Georgetown, 78628 TX
(512) 863-7000

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 16 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michael Ross Matthys
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 908 Rockmoor Drive Georgetown, 78628, TX
Dr. Courtenay Elizabeth Brandt-Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1625 Williams Drive Georgetown, 78628, TX
Dr. Shelby Danielle Phillips
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 1520 Leander Road Georgetown, 78628, TX
Dr. David W. Loper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1911 North Austin Avenue Suite 405 Georgetown, 78626, TX
Dr. Wendy Downen Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 3007 Dawn Drive Georgetown, 78628, TX
Dr. Boyce Stuart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 904 3613 Williams Drive Georgetown, 78628, TX
Dr. James Lloyd Ashley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 105 Golden Oaks Drive Georgetown, 78628, TX
Dr. Ryan Corley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2504 Ridge Road Suite 205 Rockwall, 75087, TX
Dr. Chad Michael Sitzmann
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 2502 Williams Drive Georgetown, 78628, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Patricia Felder treat?

Dr. Patricia Felder provides treatment for Arthritis, Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Patricia Felder accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Patricia Felder accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Patricia Felder?

Dr. Patricia Felder's office is located at 3007 Dawn Drive Suite 101 in Georgetown, TX 78628.

Does Dr. Patricia Felder have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Patricia Felder is affiliated with Georgetown Family Wellness.